Ministries

St Wulstan's Reader's Rota

St. Wulstan's Eucharistic Ministers Rota

St Wulstan's Welcomers Rota

St Wulstan's Cleaning Rota

St Wulstan's Hospitality Rota

Holy Family Readers & Eucharistic Ministers Rota

Holy Family Welcomers & Hospitality

Holy Family Cleaning Rota

 

St Wulstan and St Thomas of Canterbury

Readers List  

January & February 2020

If you are unable to read on a particular day please try to exchange with another reader or

if this is not possible please contact Paul Walton on 01562 751439.

 

Sunday Services

Date
Saturday
5.30 pm
Sunday
10.00 am

February 1st/2nd

Candlemas

 

P.Walton

E.Bridgford

 

Family Mass

Readers*

February 8th/9th

5th Sunday in Yr A

 

P.Bennett

B.Trickett

V.O’Callaghan

H.Hall

February 15th/16th

6th Sunday in Yr A

S.Myers

E.Bridgford

 

A.Thomas

R.Churn

Feb 23rd/24th

7th Sunday of Yr A

G.Crow

A.Cotton

A.McIlvaney

V.O’Callaghan

Feb 29th/Mar 1st

First Sunday of Lent

G.Kelly

M.Carns

A.Thomas

R.Churn

March 8th/9th

Second Sunday of Lent

E.Wassell

E.Burrows

Family Mass

 

March 14th/15th

Third Sunday of Lent

J.Horton

C.Round

V.O’Callaghan

E.Bridgford 

March 21st/22nd

Fourth Sunday of Lent

 D.Gariff

P.Walton

R.Churn

A.McIlvaney

March 28th/29th

Fifth Sunday of Lent

B.Trickett

P.Bennett

V.O’Callaghan

E.Bridgford

April 5th/6th

Palm Sunday

1st      S.Myers

2nd    E.Bridgford

Passion Readings

Narrator             G.Crow

Crowd/Other   A.Cotton

1st    A.Thomas

2nd   V.O’Callaghan

Passion Readings

Narrator          A.McIlvaney

Crowd/Others   R.Churn

Thursday April 9th

Maundy Thursday 

7.30 pm TBC

1st Reading     S.Wightman

2nd Reading    M.Carns

Friday April 10th

Good Friday

3.00 pm

1st    M.O’Brien

2nd   S.Wassell

Passion Reading

Narrator              E.Burrows

Crowd /Others   H.Rimmer

April 11th/12th

Easter

Vigil: Time TBC

1st Reading           J.Horton

2nd Reading          G.Kelly

3rd Reading           C.Round

New Testament    D.Gariff

10.00 am

E.Bridgford

A.Thomas

Back to Top

Eucharistic Ministers Rota - Stourport

January and February 2020

Sunday Services

Date
5.30 pm Vigil Mass
10.00 am Mass

January 4th/5th

The Epiphany

C Round

J Gosling

G Kelly

E Bridgford

M O’Shaughnessy

T Gough

V Redfern

A Goode

January 11th/12th

Baptism of the Lord

B Burford

M Burford

K Savage

V Dance

M Gethins

J Ball

V Ronan

T Harris

January 18th/19th

2nd Sunday in Yr A

E Imrie

S Moule

E Bridgford

E Barry

F Mohan

B Mohan

H Golding

M Lovell

January 25th/26th

3rd Sunday in Yr A

A Kinsella

J Kinsella

M Carns

C Round

V Redfern

T Gough

M O’Shaughnessy

E Bridgford

February 1st/2nd

Candlemas

 

J Gosling

V Dance

G Kelly

E Bridgford

M Gethins

V Ronan

A Goode

J. Ball

February 8th/9th

5th Sunday in Yr A

 

K Savage

S Moule

J Horton

B Horton

E Bridgford

T Harris

H Golding

M. Lovell

February 15th/16th

6th Sunday in Yr A

E Imrie

B Burford

M Burford

E Barry

F Mohan

B Mohan

M Gethins

M O’Shaughnessy

February 22nd/23rd

7th Sunday in Yr A

C Round

V Dance

A Kinsella

J Kinsella

V Redfern

A Goode

T Gough

E Bridgford

February 29th/March 1st

1st Sunday in Lent Yr A

M Carns

S Moule

J Horton

B Horton

J Ball

V Ronan

T Harris

H Golding

              Any problems, please contact the parish office

Back to Top

Welcomers' Rota - St Wulstan's

January to June 2020

Date
5.30 pm Vigil Mass
10.00 am Mass
Jan 18th/Jan 19th Ann Cotton Bridget & Michael Burford
Jan 25th/Jan 26th Jennifer Hill Vera Redfern & Theo Thomson
Feb 1st/Feb 2nd Paula Wood Anne Hanmer & Family
Feb 8th/Feb 9th Jane and Bob Horton Alison Thomas & Family
Feb 15th/Feb 16th Jonathan Moule Xime Carrillo
Feb 22nd/Feb 23rd John Bailey Sue Moule
Feb 29th/Mar 1st Pat Bennett Joan Ball
Mar 7th/Mar 8th Ann Cotton Bridget & Michael Burford
Mar 14th/Mar 15th Jennifer Hill Vera Redfern & Theo Thomson
Mar 21st/Mar 22nd Paula Wood Anne Hanmer & Family
Mar 28th/Mar 29th Jane and Bob Horton Alison Thomas & Family
Apr 4th/Apr 5th Jonathan Moule Xime Carrillo
Apr 11th/Apr 12th John Bailey Sue Moule
Apr 18th/Apr 19th Pat Bennett Joan Ball
May 9th/May 10th Ann Cotton Bridget & Michael Burford
May 16th/May 17th Jennifer Hill Vera Redfern & Theo Thomson
May 23rd/May 24th Paula Wood Anne Hanmer & Family
May 30th/May 31st Jane and Bob Horton Alison Thomas & Family
Jun 6th/Jun 7th Jonathan Moule Xime Carrillo
Jun 13th/Jun 14th John Bailey Sue Moule
Jun 20th/Jun 21st  Pat Bennett Joan Ball
Jun 27th/Jun 28th Ann Cotton Bridget & Michael Burford
Back to Top

St Wulstan's Cleaning Rota

November 2019 to April 2020
Week beginning
Monday:
Cleaning Group
11 November 2019

Bernard Korsuch

18 November 2019

Harris Family

25 November 2019

Niki Brown & Niki Davies

2 December 2019

Rose West & Chris Pearce

09 December 2019

Keren Embery & Carol Mullen

16 December 2019

Sue Moule & Sue Wrigglesworth

23 December 2019

Andrew McIlvaney

30 December 2019

Pat Bennett

6 January 2020

Bernard Korsuch

13 January 2020

Harris Family

20 January 2020

Niki Brown & Niki Davies

27 January 2020

Rose West & Chris Pearce

3 February 2020

Keren Embery & Carol Mullen

10 February 2020

Sue Moule & Sue Wrigglesworth

17 February 2020

Andrew McIlvaney

24 February 2020

Pat Bennett

2 March 2020

Bernard Korsuch

9 March 2020

Harris Family

16 March 2020

Niki Brown & Niki Davies

23 March 2020

Rose West & Chris Pearce

30 March 2020

Keren Embery & Carol Mullen

6 April 2020

Sue Moule & Sue Wrigglesworth

13 April 2020

Andrew McIlvaney

20 April 2020

Pat Bennett

Back to Top

St Wulstan's Hospitality Rota

October 2019 to May 2020
Date
Sat 5.30 pm Vigil Mass
Sun 10.00 am Mass
October 5th/6th Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Bennett Family
October 12th/13th Bridget & Mike Burford Tara Hulbert
October 19th/20th Eddie & Barbara Barry Alison Thomas and Family
October 26th/27th Niki Davies Helga Hall
November 2nd /3rd Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Sue Moule
November 9th/10th Bridget & Mike Burford Bennett Family
Novovember 16th/17th Eddie & Barbara Barry Tara Hulbert
November 23rd/24th Niki Davies Alison Thomas and Family
Nov 30th/Dec 1st Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Helga Hall
December 7th/8th Bridget & Mike Burford Sue Moule
December 14th/15th Eddie & Barbara Barry Bennett Family
December 21st/ 22nd Niki Davies Tara Hulbert
December 28th/29th Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Alison Thomas and Family
January 4th/5th 2020 Bridget & Mike Burford Helga Hall
January 11th/12th Eddie & Barbara Barry Sue Moule
January 18th/19th Niki Davies Bennett Family
January 25th/26th Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Tara Hulbert

February 1st/2nd

Bridget & Mike Burford Alison Thomas and Family

February 8th/9th

Eddie & Barbara Barry Helga Hall

February 15th/16th

Niki Davies Sue Moule

February 22nd/23rd

Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Bennett Family

February 29th/March 1st

Bridget & Mike Burford Tara Hulbert

March 7th/8th

Eddie & Barbara Barry Alison Thomas and Family

March 14th/15th

Niki Davies Helga Hall

March 21st/22nd

Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Sue Moule

March 28th/29th

Bridget & Mike Burford Bennett Family

April 4th/5th

Eddie & Barbara Barry Tara Hulbert

April 11th/12th

Easter Easter

April 18th/19th

Niki Davies Alison Thomas and Family

April 25th/26th

Theo Thompson & Patricia Hughes Helga Hall

May 2nd/3rd

Bridget & Mike Burford Sue Moule
    Back to Top

    Holy Family Readers & Eucharistic Ministers Rota

    January to April 2020

Date

Reader 1

Reader 2

Eucharistic Minister

5th January 2020

Tony McDowell

Ann McDowell

Ann McDowell

12th January

Paul Walton

Helen Rimmer

Angela Randle

19th January

Paul Hill

Margaret Hill

Arthur Lynch

26th January

Marie O Brien

John Keetch

Helen Rimmer

2nd February

Paul Walton

Helen Rimmer

Arthur Lynch

9th February

Steve Wightman

Stephanie Wolfe

Angela Randle

16th February

Tony McDowell

Ann McDowell

Margaret Docherty

23rd February

Paul Hill

Margaret Hill

John Keetch

1st March

Paul Walton

Marie O Brien

Helen Rimmer

8th March

Francis Mohan

Bernadette Mohan

Arthur Lynch

15th March

Marie o Brien

Helen Rimmer

John Keetch

22nd March

Paul Hill

Margaret Hill

Mary Lynch

29th March

Steve Wightman

Stephanie Wolfe

John Keetch

5th April
Palm Sunday

Tony McDowell

Ann McDowell

Helen Rimmer

12th April
Easter Sunday

John Keetch

Helen Rimmer

Angela Randle

19th April

Paul Hill

Margaret Hill

Arthur Lynch

26th April

Francis Mohan

Bernadette Mohan

Helen Rimmer

    Back to Top

    Holy Family Welcomers and Hospitality

    January to April 2020

Date

Welcomer/Mass Co-ordinator

Hospitality

5th January 2020

Paul Hill

Ann & Tony McDowell

12th January

Teresa Friar

Caroline & Finbar Evans

19th January

Paul Hill

Isabel Harris & Mary Lynch

26th January

Paul Walton

Teresa Friar & Eileen Ellard

2nd February

David Bowen

Teresa Friar & Mary Lynch

9th February

John Keetch

Isabel Harrisl & Margaret Hill

16th February

Paul Walton

John Keetch & Margaret Docherty

23rd February

Paul Hill

Angela Randle & Margaret Hill

1st March

Paul Walton

Tony  and Ann McDowell

8th March

John Keetch

Caroline & Finbar Evans

15th March

Teresa Friar

Teresa Friar &  Isabel Harris

22nd March

David Bowen

 Eileen Ellard & Margaret Hill

29th March

John Keetch

Margaret Docherty & Mary Lynch

5th April
Palm Sunday

Paul Hill

Caroline & Finbar Evans

12th April
Easter Sunday

Teresa Friar

Ann & Tony McDowell

19th April

Paul Hill

Isabel Harris & Mary Lynch

26th April

Paul Walton

Teresa Friar & Eileen Ellard

    Back to Top

    Holy Family Cleaning Rota

    January to June 2020

    Week Beginning

    Cleaner

    5 January 2020

    Mrs E. Burrows

    12 January  

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    19 January  

    Mrs S. Fellows

    26 January  

    Miss M. Howell

    2 February  

    Mrs T. Friar

    9 February  

    Mrs B. Mohan

    16 February  

    Mrs E. Burrows

    23 February  

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    1 March  

    Mrs S. Fellows

    8 March  

    Miss M. Howell

    15 March  

    Mrs T. Friar

    22 March  

    Mrs B. Mohan

    29 March  

    Mrs E. Burrows

    5 April  

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    12 April  

    Mrs S. Fellows

    19 April  

    Miss M. Howell

    26 April  

    Mrs T. Friar

    3 May  

    Mrs B. Mohan

    10 May  

    Mrs E. Burrows

    17 May  

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    24 May  

    Mrs S. Fellows

    31 May  

    Miss M. Howell

    7 June  

    Mrs T. Friar

    14 June  

    Mrs B. Mohan

    21 June  

    Mrs E. Burrows

    28 June  

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    5 July  

    Mrs S. Fellows

    Back to Top