Ministries

St Wulstan's Reader's Rota

St. Wulstan's Eucharistic Ministers Rota

St Wulstan's Welcomers Rota

St Wulstan's Cleaning Rota

St Wulstan's Hospitality Rota

Holy Family Readers & Eucharistic Ministers Rota

Holy Family Welcomers & Hospitality

Holy Family Cleaning Rota

 

St Wulstan and St Thomas of Canterbury

Readers List  
November 2017 to January 2018

If you are unable to read on a particular day please try to exchange with another reader or

if this is not possible please contact Paul Walton on 01562 751439.

 

Sunday Services

Date
Saturday
5.30 pm
Sunday
10.00 am

January 13th/14th

Second Sunday in Year B

F.Raybould

G.Kelly

 

Family Mass

 

January 20th/21st

Third Sunday in Year B

E.Burrows

S.Wassell

 

C.Ginns

A.McIlvaney

January 27th/28th

4th Sunday in Year B

E.Barry

M.Carns

C.Ginns

A.McIlvaney

February 3rd/4th

5th Sunday in Year B

G.Crow

A.Cotton

E.Bridgford

F.Collins

February 10th/11th

6th Sunday in Year B

J.Horton

C.Round

Family Mass

 

February 17th/18th

1st Sun of Lent Yr B

E.Bridgford

P.Walton

H.Hall

H.Chadderton

February 24th/25th

2nd Sun of Lent Yr B

B.Trickett

C.Trickett

F.Raybould

B.Howell

March 3rd/4th

3rd Sun of Lent Yr B

E.Kiely

D.Scully

School Mass

March 10th/11th

4th Sun of Lent Yr B

Mothering Sunday

F.Raybould

G.Kelly

A.McIlvaney

C.Ginns

March 17th/18th

5th Sun of Lent Yr B

E.Burrows

S.Wassell

Family Mass

 

March 24th/25th

Palm Sunday

 

1st Reading      E. Barry

2nd Reading     M. Carns

 

        Passion Reading

Narrator              G. Crow

Crowd/Others    J. Horton

1st Reading      E. Bridgford

2nd Reading     F. Collins

 

        Passion Reading

Narrator             H. Hall

Crowd/Others   H. Chadderton

Thursday 29th March

Maundy Thursday

    Time TBC

    1st  Reading                                      A. Cotton

    2nd Reading & Intercessions      P. Walton

Back to Top

Eucharistic Ministers Rota - Stourport

December 2017 to February 2018

Sunday Services

Date
5.30 pm Vigil Mass
10.00 am Mass

December 23rd/24th

4th of Advent Yr B

 

C Round

J Gosling

G Kelly

P Kelly 

M O’Shaughnessy

H Golding

T Gough

F. Raybould 

December 24th/25th

Christmas

CHRISTMAS Vigil

B Burford

M Burford

E Barry

E Imrie 

CHRISTMAS Day

V Ronan

T Harris

J Ball

F Collins 

December 30th/31st

Feast of the Holy Family

M Carns

S Moule

P Kelly

G Kelly 

M Gethins

F Raybould

H Golding

M O’Shaughnessy

January 6th/7th

Epiphany

M Burford

B Burford

E Imrie

V Dance

F Mohan

B Mohan

T Harris

E Bridgford 

January 13th/14th

2nd Sunday Yr B

C Round

K Savage

E Barry

J Gosling

J Ball

V Ronan

V Redfern

F Raybould 

January 20th/21st

3rd Sunday Yr B

M Carns

S Moule

J Kinsella

A Kinsella 

M Lovell

M Gethins

H Golding

T Gough 

January 27th/28th

4th Sunday Yr B

V Dance

E Imrie

G Kelly

P Kelly

M O’Shaughnessy

T Harris

J Ball

F. Raybould 

February 3rd/4th  

5th Sunday Yr B

K Savage

C Round

M Burford

B Burford 

B Mohan

F Mohan

F Collins

E Bridgford 

February 10th/11th

6th Sunday Yr B

E Barry

M Carns

J Kinsella

A Kinsella 

M Lovell

 M Gethins

E Bridgford

V Redfern

February 17th/18th

1st Sunday of Lent Yr B

 

G Kelly

P Kelly

E Imrie

J Gosling 

M O’Shaughnessy

H Golding

T Gough

J Ball

February 24th/25th

2nd Sunday of Lent Yr B

B Horton

J Horton

C Round

V Dance

V Ronan

T Harris

F Collins

V Redfern

Any problems ring Marie O'Brien 01299 400371   Email mariely84@gmail.com

Back to Top

Welcomers' Rota - St Wulstan's

October 2017 to March 2018

Date
5.30 pm Vigil Mass
10.00 am Mass
Oct 28th/Oct 29th Bob and Jane Horton Bridget & Michael Burford
Nov 4th/Nov 5th John Bailey Vera Redfern & Theo Thomson
Nov 11th/Nov 12th Pat Bennett Sue Moule
Nov 18th/Nov 19th Paula Wood Joan Ball
Nov 25th/Nov 26th Vivienne Dance Anne Hanmer & Family
Dec 2nd/Dec 3rd Jennifer Hill Alison Thomas & Family
Dec 9th/Dec 10th Ann Cotton Xime Carrillo
Dec 16th/Dec 17th Jonathan Moule The Randle Family
Dec 23rd/Dec 24th Bob and Jane Horton Bridget & Michael Burford
Dec 30th/Dec 31st John Bailey Vera Redfern & Theo Thomson
Jan 6th/Jan 7th 2018 Pat Bennett Sue Moule
Jan 13th/Jan 14th Paula Wood Joan Ball
Jan 20th/Jan 21st Vivienne Dance Anne Hanmer & Family
Jan 27th/Jan 28th Jennifer Hill Alison Thomas & Family
Feb 3rd/Feb 4th Ann Cotton Xime Carrillo
Feb 10th/Feb 11th Jonathan Moule The Randle Family
Feb 17th/Feb 18th John Bailey Bridget & Michael Burford
Feb 24th/Feb 25th Pat Bennett Vera Redfern & Theo Thomson
Mar 3rd/Mar 4th Paula Wood Sue Moule
Mar 10th/Mar 11th Vivienne Dance Joan Ball
Mar 17th/Mar 18th Jennifer Hill Anne Hanmer & Family
Mar 24th/Mar 25th Ann Cotton Alison Thomas & Family
Mar 31st/Apr 1st Jonathan Moule Xime Carrillo
Back to Top

St Wulstan's Cleaning Rota

January to June 2018
Week beginning
Monday:
Cleaning Group
1 January 2018

Liz Franklin & Pat Bennett

8 January 2018

Bernard Korsuch

15 January 2018

Harris Family

22 January 2018

Niki Brown & Niki Davies

29 January 2018

Rose West & Chris Pearce

5 February 2018

Keren Embery & Carol Mullen

12 February 2018

Sue Moule & Sue Wrigglesworth

19 February 2018

Mick & Di Gallagher

26 February 2018

Liz Franklin & Pat Bennett

5 March 2018

Bernard Korsuch

12 March 2018

Harris Family

19 March 2018

Niki Brown & Niki Davies

26 March 2018

Rose West & Chris Pearce

2 April 2018

Keren Embery & Carol Mullen

9 April 2018

Sue Moule & Sue Wrigglesworth

16 April 2018

Mick & Di Gallagher

23 April 2018

Liz Franklin & Pat Bennett

30 April 2018

Bernard Korsuch

7 May 2018

Harris Family

14 May 2018

Niki Brown & Niki Davies

21 May 2018

Rose West & Chris Pearce

28 May 2018

Keren Embery & Carol Mullen

4 June 2018

Sue Moule & Sue Wrigglesworth

11 June 2018

Mick & Di Gallagher

18 June 2018

Liz Franklin & Pat Bennett

Back to Top

St Wulstan's Hospitality Rota

July 2017 to February 2018
Date
Sat 5.30 pm Vigil Mass
Sun 10.00 am Mass
July 22nd/July 23rd Eddie & Barbara Barry Richard, Margaret & Jo Galle
July 29th/July 30th Niki Davies Helga Hall
August 5th/August 6th Greg & Pat Kelly Chadderton Family
August 12th/August 13th Theo Thompson Sue Moule
August 19th/August 20th  Bridget & Mike Burford

Tara Hulbert

August 26th/August 27th Eddie & Barbara Barry Bennett Family
Sept 2nd/Sept 3rd Niki Davies Richard, Margaret & Jo Galle
Sept 9th/Sept 10th Greg & Pat Kelly Helga Hall
Sept 16th/Sept 17th Theo Thompson Chadderton Family
Sept 23rd/Sept 24th Bridget & Mike Burford Sue Moule
Sept 30th/Oct 1st Eddie & Barbara Barry

Tara Hulbert

Oct 7th/Oct 8th Niki Davies Bennett Family
Oct 14th/Oct 15th Greg & Pat Kelly Richard, Margaret & Jo Galle
Oct 21st/Oct 22nd Theo Thompson Helga Hall
Oct 28th/Oct 29th Bridget & Mike Burford Chadderton Family

Nov 4th/Nov 5th

Eddie & Barbara Barry Sue Moule

Nov 11th/Nov 12th

Niki Davies

Tara Hulbert

Nov 18th/Nov 19th

Greg & Pat Kelly Bennett Family

Nov 25th/Nov 26th

Theo Thompson Richard, Margaret & Jo Galle

Dec 2nd/Dec 3rd

Bridget & Mike Burford Helga Hall

Dec 9th/Dec 10th

Eddie & Barbara Barry Chadderton Family

Dec 16th/Dec 17th

Niki Davies

Sue Moule

Dec 23rd/Dec 24th

Christmas

Christmas

Dec 30th/Dec 31st

Greg & Pat Kelly

Tara Hulbert

6th Jan/7th Jan 2018

Theo Thompson Bennett Family

13th Jan/14th Jan

Bridget & Mike Burford Richard, Margaret & Jo Galle

20th Jan/21st Jan

Eddie & Barbara Barry Helga Hall

27th Jan/28th Jan

Niki Davies Chadderton Family

3rd Feb/4th Feb

Greg & Pat Kelly

Sue Moule

10th Feb/11th Feb

Theo Thompson

Tara Hulbert

17th Feb/18th Feb

Bridget & Mike Burford Bennett Family
    Back to Top

    Holy Family Readers & Eucharistic Ministers Rota

    January to May 2018

Date

Reader 1

Reader 2

Eucharistic Minister

7 January

Steve Wightman

Paul Hill

Mary Lynch

14 January

Nicholas Harris

Helen Rimmer

Angela Randle

21 January

Mary Lynch

Stephanie Wolfe

Helen Rimmer

28 January

Paul Hill

Margaret Hill

John Keetch

4 February

Steve Wightman

Helen Rimmer

Mary Lynch

11 February

Tony McDowell

Stephanie Wolfe

Ann McDowell

18 February

Nicholas Harris

Janice Bell

Margaret Docherty

25 February

Paul Hill

Margaret Hill

Angela Randle

4 March

Paul Walton

Nicholas Harris

Mary Lynch

11 March

Nicholas Harris

Stephanie Wolfe

John Keetch

18 March

Steve Wightman

John Keetch

Angela Randle

25 March

Janice Bell

Paul Hill

John Keetch

1 April

Helen Rimmer

John Keetch

Margaret Docherty

8 April

Stephanie Wolfe

John Keetch

Marie O Brien

15 April

Janice Bell

Paul Hill

Mary Lynch

22 April

Nicholas Harris

Helen Rimmer

Angela Randle

29 April

Mary Lynch

Stephanie Wolfe

Helen Rimmer

6 May

Paul Hill

Margaret Hill

John Keetch

    Back to Top

    Holy Family Welcomers and Hospitality

    January to May 2018

Date

Welcomer/Mass Co-ordinator

Hospitality

7 January

Paul Hill

Janice Bell                           Eileen Ellard

14 January

Paul Walton

Caroline Evans                 Finbar Evans

21 January

Teresa Friar

Marie O'Brien                       Mary Lynch

28 January

John Keetch

Teresa Friar                        Margaret Hill

4 February

Teresa Friar

Janice Bell                           Eileen Ellard

11 February

John Keetch

Ann McDowell                Tony McDowell

18 February

Paul Walton

Caroline Evans                 Finbar Evans

25 February

Paul Hill

Teresa Friar                        Margaret Hill

4 March

John Keetch

Marie O'Brien                        Mary Lynch

11 March

David Bowen

John Keetch               Margaret Docherty

18 March

Paul Walton

Janice Bell                          Eileen Ellard

25 March

Paul Hill

Caroline Evans                 Finbar Evans

1 April

Teresa Friar

Eileen Ellard                       Mary Lynch

08 April

David Bowen

John Keetch               Margaret Docherty

15 April

Paul Hill

Janice Bell                           Teresa Friar

22 April

Paul Walton

Caroline Evans                 Finbar Evans

29 April

Teresa Friar

Marie O'Brien                       Mary Lynch

6 May

John Keetch

Teresa Friar                         Margaret Hill

    Back to Top

    Holy Family Cleaning Rota

    December 2017 to July 2018

    Week Beginning

    Cleaner

    31 December  2017

    Miss M. Howell

    7 January 2018

    Mrs T. Friar

    14 January

    Mrs B. Mohan

    21 January

    Mrs E. Burrows

    28 January

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    4 February

    Mrs S. Fellows

    11 February

    Miss M. Howell

    18 February

    Mrs T. Friar

    25 February

    Mrs B. Mohan

    4 March

    Mrs E. Burrows

    11 March

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    18 March

    Mrs S. Fellows

    25 March

    Miss M. Howell

    1 April

    Mrs T. Friar

    8 April

    Mrs B. Mohan

    15 April

    Mrs E. Burrows

    22 April

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    29 April

    Mrs S. Fellows

    6 May

    Miss M. Howell

    13 May

    Mrs T. Friar

    20 May

    Mrs B. Mohan

    27 May

    Mrs E. Burrows

    3 June

    Mrs H. Rimmer

    10 June

    Mrs S. Fellows

    17 June

    Miss M. Howell

    24 June

    Mrs T. Friar

    1 July

    Mrs B. Mohan

    8 July

    Mrs E. Burrows

    Back to Top